la
Products
Products
Here you are: PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
PRODUCTS
Maltodextrin

Product Name    |    Maltodextrin

Appearance    |     White Powder

Grade    |    Food grade

Formula    |    C12H22O11

Type    |    Powder

CAS No    |    9050-36-6

HS Code    |    35051000

Shelf life    |    Two years

Packing    |    25KG/BAG, 18MT/20’FCL

GET A QUOTE
Description

Maltodextins are purified, concentrated, nonsweet, nutritive carbohydrates made by hydrolyzing com starch.

Maltodextrin is a polysaccharide obtained most often from corn, potato, or rice starch. It is considered to be absorbent, and skin conditioning. It can also be employed as an emulsion stabilizer and/or a film former. Maltodextrin is incorporated into a variety of cosmetic preparations, including face powders, makeup, creams, lotions, gels, and soaps.

Specification
 

Product Specification Data Sheet

Maltodextrin

PRODUCT NAME:

Maltodextrin

FORMULA:

C12H22O11

MOLECULAR WEIGHT:

342.29648

EINECS NO.:

232-940-4

CAS NO.:

9050-36-6

H.S.CODE:

35051000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIFICATION:

BP/USP

Components:

Guaranteed Analysis:

Appearance

White powder of with little yellow shadow has no fixed shape

Smell

It has special smell of Malt-dextrin and no exceptional smell

Taste

Sweetness or little sweetness, no other taste

Moisture%

≤6.0

PH(in 50% water solution)

4.5-6.5

Iodine reaction

No blue reaction

De-equivelent,%

15-20

SulphatedAsh%

≤0.6

Total Solid

(Solubility)%

≥99.5

pathogenic Bacterium

not exist

E-Coliforms, unit/ 100g

30Max

Salmonella

Not exist

Yeast, unit/g

150Max

Mould, unit/g

150Max

Arsenic,mg/kg

≤0.5

Lead, mg/kg

≤0.5

Total plate count,cfu/g

≤3000

PACKING:

Net 25KG/BAG

Others as per customer’s requirement

QUANTITY/CONTAINER:

16MT/ 1x20FCL without pallets

HANDLIN&STORAGE:

Kept in a light-proof, well-closed, dry and cool place

 

 

 

RECOMMENDED

USAGE/APPLICATIONS:

Maltodextrin is a polysaccharide obtained most often from corn, potato, or rice starch. It is considered to be absorbent, and skin conditioning. It can also be employed as an emulsion stabilizer and/or a film former.

Maltodextrin is incorporated into a variety of cosmetic preparations, including face powders, makeup, creams, lotions, gels, and soaps .

Certification
PRODUCTS
FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are manufacturer.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes. We are pleased to provide the free sample while the freight cost may need you to undertake.but we will refund this freight cost when you place an order.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: The payment method is flexible, we support various payment methods: TT/LC/CAD, all are acceptable, usually we use 30% TT IN ADVANCE,70% ONCE CARGOS READY.

If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us.

You may like these
Related Products
+86-571-28289777
info@hz-focus.com
+8615967186828

Contact Us